hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production & Lighting
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
Black Box - LH1690C-LC-R3
Black Box - LH1690C-LC-R3 Black Box - LH1690C-LC-R3 Black Box - LH1690C-LC-R3 Black Box - LH1690C-LC-R3 Black Box - LH1690C-LC-R3
black-box
Request
Quote
Find
A Dealer

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Network Interface Card - Multimode, PCI-E, LC

Model: LH1690C-LC-R3

  • Compatible with many operating systems.
  • LC connectors for attaching multimode 850nm 550m fiber with 220m range.
  • Supports 802.1P/Q VLAN tag.
  • IP multicast filter to conserve bandwidth.
  • PCI-E (Rev. 1.1 compliant) interface installs easily in a PCIe x1 slot.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents

This one-port PCI-E network adapter is built to scale with your network and remains compatible even if you upgrade your operating systems. The LC connectors make it ideal for use in densely populated racks. This fiber network adapter is well suited for industrial applications and other electronically noisy areas, as well as secure government networks.
This latest version of the interface card enhances network resilience by supporting Link Aggregation LACP IEEE 802.3ad, Generic Trunking (FEC/GEC)/ IEEE 802.3ad-draft static and failover. Supporting IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet, the network interface card helps you reduce power consumption during periods of low link utilization. High-level VLAN filtering and on-board screening of VLAN-tagged Ethernet frames gives you improved performance, flexible configuration and secure networking in a standard-based environment. The card supports IP headers and TCP/UDP checksums offload.
Supporting IPv6, the interface card is fully compliant with RoHS as well as all IEEE 802.3z and 1000BASE-SX standards.

  • Compatible with many operating systems.
  • LC connectors for attaching multimode 850nm 550m fiber with 220m range.
  • Supports 802.1P/Q VLAN tag.
  • IP multicast filter to conserve bandwidth.
  • PCI-E (Rev. 1.1 compliant) interface installs easily in a PCIe x1 slot.
  • IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control.
  • Jumbo frame support for packet-heavy network traffic.
  • RealTek RTL8168 chipset.
 
Request Quote