hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production & Lighting
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
 
Find
A Dealer

DKM Modular Extender Interface Card - DVI-D and USB HID with Redundant Single-Mode Fiber

Series:

Model: ACX1MR-DHID-2S

  • Part of the DKM HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switching system of transmitter and receiver interface cards and housings.
  • Receiver mainboard unit that can be installed in the ServSwitch DKM Modular Housing Chassis.
  • Supports redundant fiber cable pathways.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
  • Works over single- or multimode fiber cabling. Single-mode can go up to 10 km (6 miles) and multimode can transmit up to 1000 meters (3281 feet).
  • Features two LC connectors for redundancy or toggling between switches.
  • Supports DVI monitors and USB keyboards and mice.
  • Use one receiver for each user within the DKM FX system.
  • Get DVI-D video with resolutions up to 2048 x 1152 at 60 Hz.
  • 2-, 4-, 6-, or 21-port housing available with or without redundant power.
  • Occupies (1) slot of housing space.
  • Compatible with the DKM FX Compact Extender.

  • The DKM HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switching System is comprised of modular housing chassis with 2, 4, 6, or 21 slots and transmitter and receiver interface cards. The DKM extender setup provides the widest range of possible combinations, which makes it easy to customize for your specific application.

    The DKM components are part of a modular system. You will need to contact Black Box to have them assembled to fit your application. To configure your DKM HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch setup, call our FREE Tech Support.

    • Part of the DKM HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switching system of transmitter and receiver interface cards and housings.
    • Receiver mainboard unit that can be installed in the ServSwitch DKM Modular Housing Chassis.
    • Supports redundant fiber cable pathways.
     
     

    Suggested Products

    by Alfatron Electronics, Inc.