hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production & Lighting
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Locked Bag 15
Mascot, NSW 1410
Australia

Aurora Multimedia Corporation

Aurora Multimedia manufactures innovative product solutions for the commercial, education, residential, military, and digital signage markets. Aurora has a wide selection of IP based interface / control system products, high-resolution multi-image processors, video wall processors with image rotation, and a full line of HDMI and DVI solutions.

Model: IPX-SFP-10G20

The IPX-SFP-10G20 is 1310nm 20km 10Gbps SFP+ single-mode dual module.
Featured Product
Project List
 
AURORA MULTIMEDIA to DEBUT 4K60 8 Port HDMI PoE Splitter
Posted on Wednesday, June 12, 2019
 

MORGANVILLE, NJ June 12th, 2019, (InfoComm 2019, Booth 1931) — Aurora Multimedia announces the DXE-218 the first ever 8 port 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI® PoE Splitter with downscaling per individual output. The unit delivers enhanced capabilities such as individual CEC control, EDID management, Hot Plug Detection, and EDID reporting per output. This is all done through the LAN port for full control and statistics of all ports.

In addition, the downscaling per port allows 1080p screens to be utilized on the same splitter with a 4K60 source. To round out the solution, the DXE-218 has 2 input ports to select from to change content remotely. The PoE simplifies cabling by eliminating all external power supplies.

Depending on the network switch, the DXE-218 can even be power controlled remotely. The DXE-218 is the perfect solution for any HDMI® distribution providing the best in remote support, control, and capability.

close